Indoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Primrose

Primrose

Genus: Primrose

Common Name: Primrose, Pigsqueak, Daffodil, Anemone, Bergenia, Narcissua, Anemone

Type: Blooming Plants (Indoor)

Features: These old-fashioned favorites are sure to attract attention. An elegant, long-season display of showy blooms. Easy to grow and very rewarding.

Plant Care: Plant in organic-rich, well-drained soil. Keep soil moist throughout growth and bloom season. Fertilize regularly. Remove faded flowers for best display.

Light: Bright Light (6 or more hours bright indirect light)

Hardiness Zone: Average room temperature

Primary Feed: Fertilize regularly for best display.

Best time to plant: Best planted in the autumn or spring. Prefers cooler temperatures.